C2G (37402) Connector Cable

Specification

General Information
Brand Name C2G
Manufacturer C2G
Manufacturer Part Number 37402
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cablestogo.com
Marketing Information

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type Network Cable
Miscellaneous
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Green Compliant Yes
Physical Characteristics
Color Orange
Weight (Approximate) 1.92 oz
Technical Information
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Cable Length 9.84 ft
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x ST Male
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Warranty
Limited Warranty Lifetime

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

3m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

  • Brand: C2G
  • Product Code: 37402
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Price:$14.50


Tags: connector cables c2g 37402 1011336314 dv7604 94142r 26121607 757120374022 10102123 c2g-37402 207467575 07700n 2044897 0757120374022 4765628 1011336314 00757120374022 c2g 3m lc/st duplex 50/125 multimode fiber patch cable orange lc male st male 9.84ft orange Yes RoHS Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable Network Cable