10GBASE-SR SFP+ MMF LC F/ZTE 850NM 300M LC 100% COMPATIBLE

Specification

General Information
Brand Name AddOn
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10GE-M-AOK
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing Information

Add-On's Ten Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocols such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel reaching speeds up to 8Gbps.

All our Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet speeds

    Product Name SFP+ Module
    Product Type SFP+
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
    Media & Performance
    Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Network Technology 10GBase-SR
    Miscellaneous
    Application/Usage Optical Network
    Compatibility MSA Compliant
    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
    Green Compliant Yes
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty 3 Year

    Write a review

    Note: HTML is not translated!
        Bad           Good

    AddOn ZTE SFP-10GE-M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

    • Brand: AddOn
    • Product Code: SFP-10GE-M-AOK
    • Availability: In Stock
    • Price:$285.90


    Tags: modules addon sfp-10ge-m-aok 1025212142 addon sfp+ module for data networking optical network 1 10gbase-sr10 gbit/s SFP+ Module SFP+ Yes RoHS